Add Snippet

2022 TSA Divisions Standings

Teams listed in each divisional bracket are in alphabetical order at the beginning of the season.  To see where your team is ranked, please refer to the Dual Meet Schedule under this same tab.  

As meets to take place teams will move up and down in their respective division.  Final rankings are not official until the end of the season and the Leagues and Scheduling Committee has had time to review and present rankings for BOD vote to approve.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

N O R T H E R N    L E A G U E

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 1

Team Win Loss
7OAK – Seven Oaks 5 1
UCLUB – University Club 4 2
MT – Meredith Townes 1 5
GFG – Granite Falls Gators 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 2

Team Win Loss
GRY – Greystone Gators 5 1
BCCC – Brier Creek Country Club 3 3
GWC – Greenway Club Racers Swim Team 3 3
NH – North Hills Club 3 3
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 3

Team Win Loss Tie
WDVLY – Wood Valley 4 1 1
HG – Harrington Grove 3 3 0
QHSC – Quail Hollow Amberjacks 3 3 0
NBK – Northbrook Club 2 4 0
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 4

Team Win Loss Tie
BAFR – Bedford at Falls River Sharks Swim Team 4 1 1
RVWD – Riverwood Rays 4 2 0
SPRG – Springdale 1 5 0
MSRC – Manchester 0 6 0
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 5

Team Win Loss
BHR – Black Horse Run 5 1
NRSC – North Raleigh 4 2
LPK – Lakepark Swim Team 2 4
STONE – Stonebridge Stingrays 2 4
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 6

Team Win Loss
HTHHS – Hasentree Hammerheads 6 0
HWFB – Heritage Swim Team Association, Inc. 3 3
LKMT – Lakemont 3 3
HEDI – Hedingham Sharks 1 5
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 7

Team Win Loss
SMFLD – SummerfieldNorth 5 1
CRAB – Crabtree 4 2
CTSWI – CT Sharks 1 5
HAW – Hawthorne Stingrays 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 8

Team Win Loss Tie
OPK – Oak Park 5 1 0
DTTYP – Durant Trails Typhoons Swim Team 4 2 0
JCC – JCC 2 3 1
BWHL – Banbury Woods Dolphins 1 5 0
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 9

Team Win Loss
LTRAL – LifeTime Raleigh 6 0
SSRC – Southall Swim & Racquet Club 4 2
WAVES – Wendell Waves 4 2
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 10

Team Win Loss Tie
ZCC – Zebulon Swim Team 2 3 1
RRC – Raleigh Racquet 1 5 0
PWST – Planters Walk Piranhas Swim Team 0 6 0
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

S O U T H E R N    L E A G U E

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 1

Team Win Loss
CPSD – Cary Park Sea Dragons 6 0
APEX – Apex Breakers Swim Team 3 3
SSR – Sunset Ridge 3 3
SHEP – Shepherd's Vineyard Killer Whales 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 2

Team Win Loss
PWOOD – Prestonwood 6 0
SHRC – Scottish Hills Sea Lions 5 1
WDCR – Walden Creek 3 3
MARC – Medfield Sharks 2 4
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 3

Team Win Loss
CARY – Cary Swim Club Swim Team 5 1
OCSTC – OliveChapel Swim 3 3
SMSD – Scotts Mill Sea Dragons 1 5
WES – Weatherstone Sharks 1 5
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 4

Team Win Loss
ABB – Abbington Alligators 5 1
LOCH – Lochmere Swim Team 4 2
WELLS – Wellsley 2 4
HHH – Haddon Hall Hammerheads 1 5
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 5

Team Win Loss
SILV – Silverton Sharks 5 1
HICR – Highcroft Hurricanes Swim Team 3 3
BROOK – Brookstone Barracudas 2 4
RES – The Reserve Stingrays 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 6

Team Win Loss
CW – Clubworx Sharks 5 1
DUTCH – Dutchman Downs Dolphins 5 1
LTFC – Life Time Cary 2 4
OXH – Oxxford Hunt 2 4
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 7

Team Win Loss
WCWC – WoodCreek WhiteCaps 6 0
REG – Regency Riptides Swim Team 5 1
AMBER – Amberly 3 3
PAWL – Park @ West Lake 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 8

Team Win Loss
PV – Preston Village Tiger Sharks 5 1
BELL – Bella Casa Barracudas 3 3
WRIDG – Weldon Ridge 1 5
PARKV – Park Village 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 9

Team Win Loss
12OAK – 12 Oaks Summer Swim Team 6 0
CARP – Carpenter Village Hammerheads 5 1
BRFO – Brighton Forest Silver Fins 4 2
TCC – The Christian Co 1 5
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 10

Team Win Loss
CVC – Charleston Village Crocodiles 5 1
KILD – Kildaire Farms Killer Whales 4 2
GLEN – Glenridge Gators 1 5
GAR – Garner Dolphins 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 11

Team Win Loss
HARM – Harmony 6 0
DEVER – Devereaux Devil Rays 3 3
ERST – Eagle Ridge Soaring Eagles 2 3
BWBAR – Bentwinds Barracudas 0 5
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 12

Team Win Loss
HGHAM – Holly Glen Hammerheads Swim Team 6 0
KITT – Kitts Creek Killer Whales 4 2
CC – Crooked Creek 2 4
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 13

Team Win Loss
WLLPK – Wellington Park 4 2
AC – Arbor Creek Swim Club 1 5
RPRAY – RenPark Rays 0 6
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet