Add Snippet

2022 TSA Divisions Standings

Teams listed in each divisional bracket are in alphabetical order at the beginning of the season.  To see where your team is ranked, please refer to the Dual Meet Schedule under this same tab.  

As meets to take place teams will move up and down in their respective division.  Final rankings are not official until the end of the season and the Leagues and Scheduling Committee has had time to review and present rankings for BOD vote to approve.

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

N O R T H E R N    L E A G U E

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 1

Team Win Loss
GFG – Granite Falls Gators
MT – Meredith Townes
7OAK – Seven Oaks
UCLUB – University Club
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 2

Team Win Loss
BCCC – Brier Creek Country Club
GWC – Greenway Club Racers Swim Team
GRY – Greystone Gators
NH – North Hills Club
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 3

Team Win Loss
HG – Harrington Grove
NBK – Northbrook Club
QHSC – Quail Hollow Amberjacks
WDVLY – Wood Valley
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 4

Team Win Loss
BAFR – Bedford at Falls River Sharks Swim Team
MSRC – Manchester
RVWD – Riverwood Rays
SPRG – Springdale
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 5

Team Win Loss
BHR – Black Horse Run
LPK – Lakepark Swim Team
NRSC – North Raleigh
STONE – Stonebridge Stingrays
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 6

Team Win Loss
HTHHS – Hasentree Hammerheads
HEDI – Hedingham Sharks
HWFB – Heritage Swim Team Association, Inc.
LKMT – Lakemont
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 7

Team Win Loss
CTSWI – CT Sharks
CRAB – Crabtree
HAW – Hawthorne Stingrays
SMFLD – SummerfieldNorth
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 8

Team Win Loss
BWHL – Banbury Woods Dolphins
DTTYP – Durant Trails Typhoons Swim Team
JCC – JCC
OPK – Oak Park
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 9

Team Win Loss
LTRAL – LifeTime Raleigh
SSRC – Southall Swim & Racquet Club
WAVES – Wendell Waves
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 10

Team Win Loss
PWST – Planters Walk Piranhas Swim Team
RRC – Raleigh Racquet
ZCC – Zebulon Swim Team
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

S O U T H E R N    L E A G U E

Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 1

Team Win Loss
APEX – Apex Breakers Swim Team
CPSD – Cary Park Sea Dragons
SHEP – Shepherd's Vineyard Killer Whales
SSR – Sunset Ridge
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 2

Team Win Loss
MARC – Medfield Sharks
PWOOD – Prestonwood
SHRC – Scottish Hills Sea Lions
WDCR – Walden Creek
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 3

Team Win Loss
CARY – Cary Swim Club Swim Team
OCSTC – OliveChapel Swim
SMSD – Scotts Mill Sea Dragons
WES – Weatherstone Sharks
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 4

Team Win Loss
ABB – Abbington Alligators
HHH – Haddon Hall Hammerheads
LOCH – Lochmere Swim Team
WELLS – Wellsley
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 5

Team Win Loss
BROOK – Brookstone Barracudas
HICR – Highcroft Hurricanes Swim Team
SILV – Silverton Sharks
RES – The Reserve Stingrays
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 6

Team Win Loss
CW – Clubworx Sharks
DUTCH – Dutchman Downs Dolphins
LTFC – Life Time Cary
OXH – Oxxford Hunt
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 7

Team Win Loss
AMBER – Amberly
PAWL – Park @ West Lake
REG – Regency Riptides Swim Team
WCWC – WoodCreek WhiteCaps
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 8

Team Win Loss
BELL – Bella Casa Barracudas
PARKV – Park Village
PV – Preston Village Tiger Sharks
WRIDG – Weldon Ridge
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 9

Team Win Loss
12OAK – 12 Oaks Summer Swim Team
BRFO – Brighton Forest Silver Fins
CARP – Carpenter Village Hammerheads
TCC – The Christian Co
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 10

Team Win Loss
CVC – Charleston Village Crocodiles
GAR – Garner Dolphins
GLEN – Glenridge Gators
KILD – Kildaire Farms Killer Whales
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 11

Team Win Loss
BWBAR – Bentwinds Barracudas
DEVER – Devereaux Devil Rays
ERST – Eagle Ridge Soaring Eagles
HARM – Harmony
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 12

Team Win Loss
CC – Crooked Creek
HGHAM – Holly Glen Hammerheads Swim Team
KITT – Kitts Creek Killer Whales
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet

Division 13

Team Win Loss
AC – Arbor Creek Swim Club
RPRAY – RenPark Rays
WLLPK – Wellington Park
League Standings
Team standings by division
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet